2011《龙门亮剑》高三一轮(人教.山东)英语必修1 Unit4 Earthquakes 语法探究(2) 强化训练(详细解析)


1.(2008 年上海春)You didn’t use to like him much when we were at school,________? A.were we B.weren’t we C.did you D.didn’t you 【解析】 根据反意疑问句的要求, 当句子前面为肯定形式时, 疑问部分要用否定形式; 而前面为否定形式时,疑问部分则用肯定形式。此句前面为“You didn’t”,所以后面反问 部分应为 did you。 【答案】 C 2.(2009 年陕西卷)He must be helping the old man to water the flowers,________? A.is he B.isn’t he C.must he D.mustn’t he 【解析】 must 表示“必须,禁止”时,疑问部分仍用 must;如“You must study hard, mustn’t you?你必须努力学习,是不是?”;must 表示“想必,一定”等推测意思时,要 根据 must 后面的动词形式及时间状语来决定疑问部分的动词形式。如:He must be studying at school,isn’t he?他一定在学校学习,是不是?You must have finished your homework, haven’t you?想必你已经完成作业了,是不是?He must have been clever when he was young, wasn’t he?他年轻时一定很聪明, 是不是?本题干句意为“他一定在帮那位老人浇 花,是不是?”故选 B 项。 【答案】 B 3.They wanted to charge $5,000 for the car,________we managed to bring the price down. A.but B.so C.when D.since 【解析】 前后两个句子存在转折关系,故用转折连词 but。 【答案】 A 4.—Somebody wants you on the telephone. —________no one knows I’m here. A.For B.And C.But D.So 【解析】 句意为:“有你的电话。”“但是没人知道我在这里呀!”前后两个句子存 在转折关系。 【答案】 C 5. Bill’s aim is to inform the viewers that cigarette advertising on TV is illegal, ________? A.isn’t it B.is it C.isn’t he D.is he 【解析】 此题考查主从复合句中的反意疑问句。对 Bill’s aim 进行反问。 【答案】 A 6.Brian told you that there wasn’t anyone in the room at that time,________? A.was there B.wasn’t there C.didn’t he D.did he 【解析】 本句对主句进行反问,故选 D 项。 【答案】 D 7.—________you were so late this morning? —I forgot to set the alarm before going to bed last night. A.Why B.How about C.How come D.How 【解析】 句意为: ——今天早上你怎么来这么晚?——昨晚睡觉前我忘了定闹钟。 how come 为什么……?怎么会……?虽然引出疑问句, 但是主谓语的语序却采用陈述句的语序。 A 为干扰项,应改为:Why were you so late this morning? 【答案】 C

8.—Were all the toys for the children carried to their new kindergarten? —No,________only some of them. A.it was B.they were C.there were D.there was 【解析】 句意为:——给孩子们的玩具都被带到新幼儿园去了吗?——不,仅仅是一 部分。答语为强调句的省略形式:No,it was only some of them (that were carried to their new kindergarten). 【答案】 A 9.Please excuse me for my breaking in,________I have something very important to tell you. A.so B.and C.but D.yet 【答案】 C 10.The Chinese are good at playing table tennis________the English are interested in football. A.if B.as C.while D.since 【答案】 C 11. What do you think________if their only early memories are endless homework and tests? A.will the future generation be like B.will be like the future generation C.the future generation will be like D.will be the future generation like 【解析】 句意为:如果我们下一代人的早期记忆里是数不尽的作业和考试,你想他们 的 将 来 会 是 什 么 样 子 ? 该 题 考 查 复 合 特 殊 疑 问 句 。 当 疑 问 词 后 插 入 了 do you think/suppose/guess/imagine 等表示观点看法的动词的一般疑问形式时, 其后的句子应用陈述 语序。 【答案】 C 12. —Have you heard of Wang Meng, woman player who won China’s first gold medal the at Turin? —Yeah.She couldn’t have done better,________? A.could she B.hadn’t she C.has she D.did she 【解析】 句意为: ——你听说过王蒙吗?那个在都灵冬奥会为中国赢得第一枚金牌的 女选手?——听说了。她表现得非常出色,是吧?句中 couldn’t have done 表示对过去情况 的推测,反意疑问句用 did+主语。 【答案】 D 13.I don’t think he could have surfed the Internet last night,________? A.has he B.could he C.did he D.do I 【 解 析 】 句 意 为 : 我 想 他 昨 晚 不 可 能 上 网 , 是 吧 ? 当 陈 述 部 分 为 I don’t think/suppose/believe that 时,疑问部分的主语和谓语需和宾语从句的主语和谓语在人称和数 上保持一致,并且还要用肯定形式。从句中 could have done 表示对过去情况的推测,反意 疑问句用“did+主语”。 【答案】 C 14.Every one of us must know:________we live can we save the earth. A.by changing the way only B.only by changing the way C.by only changing way D.by changing only the way 【解析】 句意为: 我们每一个人都必须知道: 只有改变我们的生活方式才能拯救地球。 only+状语或状语从句置于句首时,句子应部分倒装。比较:Only I know the answer to the question.此处 only 修饰主语而不是状语,句子不能倒装。

【答案】 B 15.________terrible life people in the small island lived at that time! A.What B.How C.What a D.How a 【解析】 句意为:小岛上的居民那时过着多么悲惨的生活啊!live a terrible life 为同 源宾语结构,其感叹形式为:what a terrible life 或 how terrible a life。 【答案】 C 16.Jack is a student and studies at the No.2 Middle School.________. A.It was the same with Mike B.So it is with Mike C.So is Mike D.So does Mike 【解析】 句意为:Jack 是一个学生,在第二中学上学。Mike 也是如此。当前面的句 子有几种不同形式的谓语时, 要表示相同的情况, 必须使用 so it is with...或 it is the same with... 结构。这里 A 项时态有误。 【答案】 B 17.—Can you tell me how to learn English well? —Do more speaking,I think,________you’ll be good at spoken English. A.or B.for C.and D.until 【答案】 C 18.—The street is too bad,isn’t it? —________,________it’s a bit too crowded. A.No;but B.Yes;but C.No;because D.Yes;though 【答案】 A 19. you talk nice and polite, If people listen to you.If you shout, is no good, this ________? A.do you B.don’t you C.is it D.isn’t it 【解析】 这个句子的主句是 this is no good,所以其反意疑问句要用 is it。 【答案】 C 20.We forgot to bring our tickets,but please let us enter,________? A.do you B.can we C.will you D.shall we 【解析】 祈使句的反意疑问句分为两种:当祈使句中含有 let’s 时,用 shall we;当 不含有 let’s 时,要用 will you。因为这个句子中不含有 let’s,所以要用 will you。 【答案】 C 21.I’m sure you’d rather she went to school by bus,________? A.hadn’t you B.wouldn’t you C.aren’t I D.didn’t she 【解析】 当 be sure,think,believe 等的主语是第一人称时,其反意疑问句要根据后 接的宾语从句的谓语动词决定。you’d rather 是 you would rather 的紧缩形式,所以该句的 反意疑问句是 wouldn’t you。 【答案】 B 22.Sarah had her washing machine repaired the day before yesterday,________she? A.had B.did C.hadn’t D.didn’t 【解析】 注意 have sth.repaired (把……拿去修理)里的 have 是行为动词,不是助动词, 所以反意疑问句用 didn’t。 【答案】 D 23.Listen to the two girls by the window.What language________? A.did they speak B.were they speaking C.are they speaking D.have they been speaking

【解析】 特殊疑问句是由“疑问词+一般疑问句”构成的, 根据所提供的情景“Listen to the two girls by the window”可判断用现在进行时,只有正在说话才能听得到。 【答案】 C 24.There was a loud scream from the back-stage immediately after the concert ended, ________? A.wasn’t there B.was there C.didn’t it D.did it 【解析】 存在句的肯定句要用 wasn’t there 作反意疑问句。 【答案】 A 25.Mum is coming.What present________for your birthday? A.you expect she has got B.you expect has she got C.do you expect she has got D.do you expect has she got 【解析】 “what+一般疑问句”构成特殊疑问句。she has got 是宾语从句,疑问词 what 作 get 的宾语。 【答案】 C 26.—What should I do with this passage? —________the main idea of each paragraph. A.Finding out B.Found out C.Find out D.To find out 【解析】 根据所提供的情景“What should I do with this passage?”可判断出要用祈使 句,表示让对方做某事。 【答案】 C 27.He never said that he was good at mathematics,________? A.was he B.wasn’t he C.did he D.didn’t he 【解析】 含有宾语从句的主从复合句,其反意疑问句要根据主句确定。he never said 是否定句,要用肯定的形式 did he。 【答案】 C 28.Either you or the headmaster________the prize to these gifted students at the meeting. A.is handing out B.are to hand out C.are handing out D.is to hand out 【解析】 句意为: 不是你就是校长将在会上给这些天才学生颁奖。 本题考查主谓一致。 当 either...or.../neither...nor.../not only...but also...连接两个主语时,谓语动词遵循就近一致原 则。 【答案】 D 29.________role she played in the film!No wonder she has won an Oscar. A.How interesting B.How an interesting C.What interesting D.What an interesting 【解析】 这是感叹句。role 是可数名词单数。what 后接名词,how 后接形容词或副词 引导感叹句。 【答案】 D 30.—Alice,you feed the bird,________? —But I fed it yesterday. A.do you B.will you C.didn’t you D.don’t you 【解析】 这是祈使句。有时为了指明向谁请求或命令,祈使句中也可以说出主语。祈 使句的反意疑问句要用 will you。 【答案】 B


相关文档

更多相关文档

2011《龙门亮剑》高三一轮(人教.山东)英语必修4 Unit 1 语法探究(7) 强化训练(详细解析)
2011《龙门亮剑》高三一轮(人教.山东)英语必修5 Unit 1 语法探究(9)强化训练(详细解析)
2011《龙门亮剑》高三一轮(人教.山东)英语必修4 Unit 4 语法探究(8) 强化训练(详细解析)
2011《龙门亮剑》高三一轮(人教.山东)英语必修5 Unit 4 语法探究(10)强化训练(详细解析)
2011《龙门亮剑》高三一轮(人教.山东)英语必修3 Unit4 语法知识探究(6)强化训练doc(详细解析)
2011《龙门亮剑》高三一轮(人教.山东)英语必修3 Unit 1 语法知识探究(5)强化训练doc.(详细解析)
2011《龙门亮剑》高三一轮(人教.山东)英语必修1 语法探究(1) 主谓一致(详细解析)
2011《龙门亮剑》高三一轮(人教.山东)英语必修1 Unit4 Earthquakes 课时作业(详细解析)
2011《龙门亮剑》高三一轮(人教.山东)英语必修4 Unit 1-2 综合评估(七)(详细解析)
2011《龙门亮剑》高三一轮(人教.山东)英语必修3 Unit 4 课时作业(详细解析)
2011《龙门亮剑》高三一轮(人教.山东)英语必修5 Unit 4 语法探究(10)强化训练(详细解析)
2011《龙门亮剑》高三一轮(人教.山东)英语必修5 Unit 1 语法探究(9)强化训练(详细解析)
2011《龙门亮剑》高三一轮(人教.山东)英语必修1 语法探究(1) 主谓一致(详细解析)
2011《龙门亮剑》高三一轮(人教.山东)英语必修4 Unit 1 语法探究(7) 强化训练(详细解析)
必修一 Unit 4 Earthquakes单词,语言点,语法项目及练习
电脑版